RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
you RUN the place
839 Garrisonville Rd, Stafford, Virginia, 22556, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (5 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (11 articles)
2014 - (11 articles)
2015 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2015 Results - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships
Jun 2nd 2015, 8:16pm
2015 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Southern Track Classic
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - FUMA Fred Hardy Jr. Invitational
Jan 17th 2015, 8:11pm
2015 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2015, 7:42pm
Search
2015 Results - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2nd 2015, 8:16pm
Comments
VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships
May 26, 2015 to May 27, 2015
Varies, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albemarle
Briar Woods
Broad Run
Brooke Point
Falls Church
Freedom (LC)
Freedom (Woodbridge)
George C Marshall
Halifax County Sr
J. E. B. Stuart
Massaponax
Mount Vernon
Mountain View
North Stafford
Orange County
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Potomac Falls
Potomac Senior
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
Stone Bridge
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Tuscarora
Wakefield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Naukym
11
North Stafford
10.75
+0.4
1
10
2
Drew, Damone
9
Brooke Point
10.91
+0.4
1
8
3
Brodeur, Alec
12
Brooke Point
11.00
+0.4
1
6
4
Anderson, Joshua
12
Freedom (Woodbri
11.02
+0.4
1
5
5
Brooks, William
10
Halifax County S
11.14
+0.4
1
4
6
McCarthy, Kevin
12
Albemarle
11.19
+0.4
1
3
7
Bussey, Randall
10
Brooke Point
11.29
+0.4
1
2
--
Grimes, Igo
9
Freedom (Woodbri
FS
+0.4
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Naukym
11
North Stafford
10.77
+1.2
1
2
Brodeur, Alec
12
Brooke Point
10.82w
+2.8
3
4
Grimes, Igo
9
Freedom (Woodbri
10.87w
+2.8
3
3
Drew, Damone
9
Brooke Point
10.92
+1.3
2
5
Bussey, Randall
10
Brooke Point
11.02w
+2.8
3
6
McCarthy, Kevin
12
Albemarle
11.04w
+2.8
3
7
Brooks, William
10
Halifax County S
11.05w
+2.8
3
8
Anderson, Joshua
12
Freedom (Woodbri
11.05
+1.2
1
9
Bunting, Jayden
10
Broad Run
11.07
+1.3
2
10
Williams, Ishmael
12
Tuscarora
11.09
+1.3
2
11
Thomas, Josh
11
Briar Woods
11.13
+1.3
2
12
Stewart, Nicolas
11
Stone Bridge
11.18
+1.2
1
13
Perkins, Mubarack
10
Freedom (Woodbri
11.26
+1.2
1
14
McGrigg, Joshua
11
Mount Vernon
11.28
+1.3
2
15
Taylor, Miles
12
Wakefield
11.29
+1.2
1
16
Coleman, Cameron
10
Mount Vernon
11.37
+1.2
1
17
Lester, Emon
12
Halifax County S
11.40
+1.2
1
18
Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
10
Thomas A Edison
11.43w
+2.8
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Naukym
11
North Stafford
21.95
+1.1
4
10
2
Drew, Damone
9
Brooke Point
22.39
+1.1
4
8
3
Brooks, William
10
Halifax County S
22.47
+1.1
4
6
4
Thomas, Josh
11
Briar Woods
22.48
+1.1
4
5
5
Stewart, Nicolas
11
Stone Bridge
22.66
+1.1
3
4
6
Grimes, Igo
9
Freedom (Woodbri
22.68
+1.1
3
3
7
Brodeur, Alec
12
Brooke Point
22.72
+1.1
4
2
8
Kamara, Moses
11
Thomas A Edison
22.74
+1.1
4
1
9
Hugg, Travis
10
Broad Run
22.74
+1.1
4
9
Bussey, Randall
10
Brooke Point
22.74
+1.5
2
11
Roebuck, Jonathan
11
Tuscarora
22.79
+1.5
2
12
Galloway, Alex
12
Broad Run
22.80
+1.1
3
13
Anderson, Joshua
12
Freedom (Woodbri
23.06
+1.1
4
14
Murray, Tanner
11
Briar Woods
23.11
+1.5
2
15
Farr, Austin
12
Mountain View
23.15
+1.5
2
16
Scott, Zavier
10
Mount Vernon
23.24
+1.1
3
17
White, Brandon
10
Mountain View
23.25
+1.1
3
18
Outlaw, Cordaro
11
North Stafford
23.25
+1.5
2
19
McGrigg, Joshua
11
Mount Vernon
23.31
+1.1
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hugg, Travis
10
Broad Run
49.94
4
10
2
Galloway, Alex
12
Broad Run
50.05
4
8
3
Brooks, William
10
Halifax County S
50.10
4
6
4
Kamara, Moses
11
Thomas A Edison
50.30
3
5
5
Murray, Tanner
11
Briar Woods
50.83
3
4
6
Mayers, Kevin
10
Potomac Senior
50.97
4
3
7
Clark, Dacarai
11
Albemarle
51.08
3
2
8
Turner, Jacob
11
Potomac Falls
51.32
2
1
9
McGrigg, Jordan
12
Mount Vernon
51.37
2
10
Torres, Kalin
11
Potomac Senior
51.43
3
11
Moore, Elijah
11
Tuscarora
51.43
3
12
Dates, Andrew
11
Brooke Point
51.73
2
13
Scott, Zavier
10
Mount Vernon
51.92
3
14
Boateng, Kofi
10
Potomac Senior
51.97
2
15
Mensah, Zennis
10
Potomac Senior
51.99
4
16
Shields, William
11
Brooke Point
52.16
2
17
Shahbaz, Shazib
12
Mountain View
52.25
2
18
Lester, Emon
12
Halifax County S
52.32
4
19
Gillum, John Marshall
11
Orange County
52.48
1
20
Cai, Jesse
11
Thomas Jefferson
52.67
1
21
Taylor, Aaron
11
North Stafford
52.84
2
22
Fantaye, Tomas
12
Thomas A Edison
52.96
3
23
Girdy, Leland
10
Stone Bridge
54.27
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Kobe
12
Tuscarora
1:57.00
2
10
2
Galloway, Chris
12
Potomac Falls
1:58.18
2
8
3
Davis, Grant
10
Patrick Henry (A
1:59.09
2
6
4
Foss, Nate
11
Thomas Jefferson
1:59.45
2
5
5
Kebede, Ermias
12
J. E. B. Stuart
1:59.55
2
4
6
Sapsara, Matthew
10
Stone Bridge
2:00.71
2
3
7
Hoganson, Alex
11
Thomas Jefferson
2:01.37
1
2
8
MacKenzie, Zach
10
Albemarle
2:02.03
1
1
9
Thorne, Joshua
12
Thomas A Edison
2:02.44
1
10
Geary, Michael
12
Stone Bridge
2:02.81
2
11
Bukovich, Alex
12
Mountain View
2:02.90
2
12
Gersbach, Ben
11
Albemarle
2:03.34
2
13
Cetto, Anthony
12
Thomas A Edison
2:04.45
1
14
Gallaher, Benjamin
11
North Stafford
2:04.59
1
15
Gordon, Miles
11
Mountain View
2:04.91
1
16
Wells, Brandon
11
Freedom (LC)
2:05.28
1
17
Anderson, Henrik
9
Mountain View
2:06.12
1
18
Groves, Sean
12
North Stafford
2:07.02
2
19
Smith, Noah
10
Albemarle
2:07.80
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyce, Jack
12
Briar Woods
4:22.99
2
10
2
Smagh, Will
11
Briar Woods
4:24.33
2
8
3
Carpenter, Maxwell
11
George C Marshal
4:24.70
2
6
4
Anderson, Henrik
9
Mountain View
4:24.73
2
5
5
Velleleth, Saurav
10
Thomas Jefferson
4:26.29
2
4
6
Newland, Ethan
12
Broad Run
4:27.36
2
3
7
Wells, Brandon
11
Freedom (LC)
4:28.46
2
2
8
Seyoum, Fitsum
11
Tuscarora
4:29.58
2
1
9
Matson, Andrew
11
Stone Bridge
4:29.89
2
10
Haight, Alexander
11
George C Marshal
4:35.29
1
11
Kwiatkowski, Dave
12
Albemarle
4:35.99
1
12
Blagg, Christopher
12
Thomas Jefferson
4:38.41
1
13
Baxley, William
10
Thomas Jefferson
4:39.76
1
14
Robinson, Kobe
12
Tuscarora
4:39.76
2
15
Mussen, Curtis
12
Mountain View
4:42.40
1
16
Gentry, Zach
12
Albemarle
4:45.57
2
17
Gibson, Jeffrey
12
Thomas A Edison
4:46.07
1
18
Batt, Zachary
12
North Stafford
4:46.08
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seyoum, Fitsum
11
Tuscarora
9:36.88
2
10
2
Gibson, Jeffrey
12
Thomas A Edison
9:45.33
2
8
3
Morton, Jackson
11
Stone Bridge
9:48.25
2
6
4
Valle, Joe
11
Stone Bridge
9:58.11
1
5
5
Deker, John
12
Potomac Falls
9:58.16
1
4
6
Riopelle, Nathan
11
Thomas Jefferson
9:58.23
1
3
7
Johnson, Derek
9
Tuscarora
9:58.94
1
2
8
Batt, Zachary
12
North Stafford
9:59.05
2
1
9
Law, Will
12
Albemarle
9:59.26
1
10
Mcfaul, Justin
11
George C Marshal
10:08.65
1
11
Lund, Hunter
10
Albemarle
10:14.62
1
12
Silverman, Jarred
11
Tuscarora
10:14.96
2
13
Guthrie, Brody
10
North Stafford
10:20.05
1
14
Weed, Connor
10
Mountain View
10:32.93
1
15
Forney, Sam
11
Albemarle
11:00.41
1
16
Powell, James
9
Patrick Henry (A
11:15.31
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brandon, Roland
10
Halifax County S
14.93
+0.8
1
10
2
Guan, Charlie
11
Thomas Jefferson
15.29
+0.8
1
8
3
Taylor, Miles
12
Wakefield
15.52
+0.8
1
6
4
Burton, Byron
12
Patrick Henry (A
15.53
+0.8
1
5
5
Wajsgras, Matthew
12
Potomac Falls
15.65
+0.8
1
4
6
Shaltanis, David S
11
George C Marshal
15.84
+0.8
1
3
7
Bruley, Trevor
12
Stone Bridge
15.97
+0.8
1
2
8
Smith, Xavier
9
Brooke Point
16.07
+0.8
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brandon, Roland
10
Halifax County S
15.18
+1.7
1
3
Burton, Byron
12
Patrick Henry (A
15.44
+1.7
1
2
Guan, Charlie
11
Thomas Jefferson
15.45
nwi
2
4
Wajsgras, Matthew
12
Potomac Falls
15.65
nwi
2
5
Bruley, Trevor
12
Stone Bridge
15.80
+1.7
1
6
Shaltanis, David S
11
George C Marshal
15.93
nwi
2
7
Taylor, Miles
12
Wakefield
16.05
nwi
2
8
Smith, Xavier
9
Brooke Point
16.22
+1.7
1
9
Sanders, Antione
10
Freedom (Woodbri
16.32
nwi
2
10
Mahmood, Qaiser
10
Patrick Henry (A
16.37
+1.7
1
11
Cross, George
11
Tuscarora
16.43
nwi
2
12
Ross, Tre
9
Brooke Point
16.47
nwi
2
13
McAlpine, Bryce
10
Tuscarora
16.48
+1.7
1
14
Seth, Edward
11
North Stafford
16.49
+1.7
1
15
Gieseler, John B
11
George C Marshal
16.52
nwi
2
16
Tettey-Mortey, Kekelli
11
Robert E Lee (St
16.82
+1.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wajsgras, Matthew
12
Potomac Falls
40.24
3
10
2
Parrett, Gerimi
12
Brooke Point
40.35
3
8
3
Bruley, Trevor
12
Stone Bridge
41.64
2
6
4
Turay, Arun
11
Albemarle
41.76
3
5
5
Sanders, Antione
10
Freedom (Woodbri
41.92
3
4
6
Ross, Tre
9
Brooke Point
42.40
2
3
7
Routh, Joshua
11
Thomas A Edison
42.42
3
2
8
Walters, Jonathan
12
Robert E Lee (St
42.48
2
1
9
Taylor, Miles
12
Wakefield
42.88
3
10
Shaltanis, David S
11
George C Marshal
43.05
2
11
Guan, Charlie
11
Thomas Jefferson
43.33
3
12
Turkistani, Khalid
11
Potomac Falls
44.01
1
13
Burgess, Jordan
9
Stone Bridge
44.15
1
14
Dryden, Blake
10
Mountain View
44.19
2
15
Agee, John
11
Orange County
44.83
2
16
Adams, Connor
11
Albemarle
45.10
1
17
Gieseler, John B
11
George C Marshal
49.08
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brodeur
,
Bussey
,
Dates
,
Drew
Brooke Point
42.38
3
10
2
Bunting
,
Galloway
,
Hugg
,
Sinsel-M
Broad Run
42.95
3
8
3
Moore
,
Reeves
,
Reimers
,
Roebuck
Tuscarora
43.05
3
6
4
Boamah
,
Carter
,
Clark
,
Gregory
Albemarle
43.39
3
5
5
Aldridge
,
Coghill
,
Collison
,
Farr
Mountain View
44.04
3
4
6
Bottcher
,
Dame
,
Murray
,
Thomas
Briar Woods
44.17
2
3
7
Adatsi
,
Jackson
,
Mayo
,
Pearson
Freedom (LC)
44.17
2
2
8
Lawson
,
Newton
,
Scott
,
Coleman
Mount Vernon
44.40
2
1
9
Hardman
,
Turner
,
Lewis
,
Allen
Potomac Falls
44.68
1
10
Ackah
,
Perry
,
Sanders
,
Wigenton
Freedom (Woodbri
45.16
2
11
Brandon
,
Brandon
,
Edmunds
,
Williams
Halifax County S
45.23
3
12
Duran-Ma
,
Bundu
,
Phillips
,
Walters
Robert E Lee (St
45.23
1
13
Esteva
,
Evans
,
Jitpaisa
,
Kamara
Thomas A Edison
45.28
2
14
Gillum
,
Carter
,
Agee
,
Lewis
Orange County
46.10
1
--
Girdy
,
Gorman
,
Ojo
,
Ridley
Stone Bridge
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boateng
,
Mayers
,
Mensah
,
Torres
Potomac Senior
3:24.28
3
10
2
Clark
,
Clark
,
Gregory
,
McCarthy
Albemarle
3:25.49
3
8
3
Cetto
,
Fantaye
,
Kamara
,
Lucas-Ro
Thomas A Edison
3:26.01
3
6
4
Relay Team
North Stafford
3:28.98
2
5
5
Moore
,
Reeves
,
Robinson
,
Roebuck
Tuscarora
3:30.70
3
4
6
Dates
,
Gordon
,
Parrett
,
Ratway
Brooke Point
3:30.93
2
3
7
Bukovich
,
Farr
,
Shahbaz
,
White
Mountain View
3:31.51
3
2
8
Adolphe
,
Cai
,
Casebeer
,
Guan
Thomas Jefferson
3:31.95
2
1
9
Turner
,
Allen
,
Raqi
,
Wajsgras
Potomac Falls
3:33.07
3
10
Bellinge
,
Blackwel
,
Broady
,
Davis
Patrick Henry (A
3:35.38
2
11
Bruley
,
Burgess
,
Girdy
,
Green
Stone Bridge
3:37.35
1
12
Brandon
,
Carden
,
Edmunds
,
Waller
Halifax County S
3:39.03
1
13
Hall
,
Jackson
,
Mayo
,
Ramakris
Freedom (LC)
3:39.70
2
14
Ellis
,
Warner
,
Agee
,
Mckee
Orange County
3:41.14
1
15
Relay Team
Broad Run
3:41.46
3
16
Coleman
,
Lawson
,
McGrigg
,
McGrigg
Mount Vernon
3:41.65
3
17
Ackah
,
Anderson
,
Perkins
,
Ponce
Freedom (Woodbri
3:51.21
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heberle
,
Robinson
,
Seyoum
,
Thornton
Tuscarora
7:59.55
1
10
2
Geary
,
Lynch
,
Matson
,
Morton
Stone Bridge
8:04.82
1
8
3
Batt
,
Eberz
,
Gallaher
,
Groves
North Stafford
8:05.03
1
6
4
Anderson
,
Bukovich
,
Denecke
,
Gordon
Mountain View
8:05.37
1
5
5
Blagg
,
Foss
,
Freire
,
Hoganson
Thomas Jefferson
8:10.46
1
4
6
Gentry
,
Gersbach
,
Kwiatkow
,
Mackenzi
Albemarle
8:11.98
1
3
7
Ashenafi
,
Cetto
,
Fantaye
,
Henrique
Thomas A Edison
8:14.73
1
2
8
Carpente
,
Corkill
,
Epstein
,
Forney
George C Marshal
8:17.20
1
1
9
Smith
,
Deker
,
Kloman
,
Lathrop
Potomac Falls
8:18.05
1
10
Guevara
,
Kebede
,
Martinez
,
Samara
J. E. B. Stuart
8:31.41
1
11
Thomas
,
McLaughl
,
Powell
,
Davis
Patrick Henry (A
8:32.87
1
12
Newland
,
Rasmi
,
Czech
,
Miles
Broad Run
8:37.90
1
13
Burdsal
,
Haywood
,
Mends-Co
,
Moore
Brooke Point
8:50.28
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tagg, Max
12
Tuscarora
49-00.75
(14.95m)
1
10
2
Keesee, Randy
12
Patrick Henry (A
46-03.75
(14.12m)
1
8
3
Fie'eiki, Rj
12
Potomac Falls
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
6
4
Davenport, Erik
10
Broad Run
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
5
5
Ivey, Brandon
12
Briar Woods
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
4
6
Hill, Dominic
11
Mount Vernon
43-08.25
(13.32m)
1
3
7
Hayes, Cecil
12
Brooke Point
43-06.25
(13.27m)
1
2
8
Klusner, Michael
10
J. E. B. Stuart
42-05.75
(12.95m)
1
1
9
Frimpong, Daniel
12
Mount Vernon
41-04.25
(12.60m)
1
10
Shumate, Jordan
12
George C Marshal
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
11
Tufirua, Kalili
12
Mount Vernon
39-11.75
(12.19m)
1
12
Witalec, Andrew
10
Brooke Point
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
13
Smith, Quentel
12
Brooke Point
39-00.75
(11.91m)
1
14
Council, Darnell
9
North Stafford
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
--
Charlton, Shalar
12
Halifax County S
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, TreyQuan
12
Halifax County S
139-01
(42.39m)
1
10
2
Matteo, Jason
12
Mount Vernon
134-02
(40.89m)
1
8
3
Keesee, Randy
12
Patrick Henry (A
131-02
(39.98m)
1
6
4
Tagg, Max
12
Tuscarora
130-02
(39.67m)
1
5
5
Dixon, Ryan
12
Freedom (LC)
128-00
(39.01m)
1
4
6
Walter, Eric P
12
George C Marshal
127-07
(38.89m)
1
3
7
Gutierrez, Jose
12
J. E. B. Stuart
126-03
(38.48m)
1
2
8
Shumate, Jordan
12
George C Marshal
125-09
(38.33m)
1
1
9
Davenport, Erik
10
Broad Run
116-00
(35.36m)
1
10
Whited, Gage
11
Orange County
114-10
(35.00m)
1
11
Council, Darnell
9
North Stafford
107-07
(32.79m)
1
12
Witalec, Andrew
10
Brooke Point
106-04
(32.41m)
1
13
Umana, Eddie
11
Brooke Point
96-01
(29.29m)
1
14
Corso, Jack
12
Tuscarora
92-07
(28.22m)
1
--
Guerrero, Dominic
12
Brooke Point
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'neill, Spencer
11
Massaponax
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Franklin, Kobe
9
Potomac Senior
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Gieseler, John B
11
George C Marshal
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5.50
3
Seth, Edward
11
North Stafford
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5.50
5
Wajsgras, Matthew
12
Potomac Falls
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
6
Rogers, Miles
12
Brooke Point
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
7
Gervais, Albright
11
Falls Church
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1.50
7
Azizi, Hisham
11
Wakefield
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1.50
8
Brandon, Roland
10
Halifax County S
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Duran-Mateo, Gerald
11
Robert E Lee (St
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
9
Phillips, Willie
11
Robert E Lee (St
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie
11
Robert E Lee (St
NH
(--)
1
--
Dixon, Dexter
9
Halifax County S
NH
(--)
1
--
Grimes, Igo
9
Freedom (Woodbri
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
10
Thomas A Edison
22-06.50
(6.87m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ackah, Emmanuel
12
Freedom (Woodbri
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
8
3
Clark, Dacarai
11
Albemarle
20-06.25
(6.25m)
nwi
1
6
4
White, Jordan
11
Brooke Point
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
5
5
Chinnam, Vijay
12
Thomas Jefferson
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
4
6
Gordon, Chandler
9
Brooke Point
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
3
7
Farr, Austin
12
Mountain View
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
2
8
Brandon, Roland
10
Halifax County S
19-11.25
(6.08m)
nwi
1
1
9
Ashley, Kyle
11
Tuscarora
19-08.25
(6.00m)
nwi
1
10
Walters, Jonathan
12
Robert E Lee (St
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Donyea
11
Halifax County S
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
12
McGrigg, Joshua
11
Mount Vernon
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
13
Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie
11
Robert E Lee (St
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
14
Girdy, Leland
10
Stone Bridge
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
15
Hardman, Tommy
11
Potomac Falls
18-01.75
(5.53m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brandon, Roland
10
Halifax County S
43-07.75
(13.30m)
nwi
1
10
2
Heman-Ackah, Josh
11
Freedom (LC)
43-07.25
(13.29m)
nwi
1
8
3
Williams, Donyea
11
Halifax County S
43-01.75
(13.15m)
nwi
1
6
4
Fontaine, Keiron
11
Thomas A Edison
41-11.25
(12.78m)
nwi
1
5
5
Cross, George
11
Tuscarora
41-11.00
(12.78m)
nwi
1
4
6
Collison-Cofe, Jamil
10
Mountain View
41-06.75
(12.67m)
nwi
1
3
7
White, Brandon
10
Mountain View
41-05.75
(12.64m)
nwi
1
2
8
Turay, Arun
11
Albemarle
41-01.75
(12.54m)
nwi
1
1
9
Routh, Joshua
11
Thomas A Edison
41-00.25
(12.50m)
nwi
1
10
Adatsi, Felix
11
Freedom (LC)
39-08.75
(12.11m)
nwi
1
11
Tran, Quan
12
Freedom (LC)
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
12
Gervais, Albright
11
Falls Church
39-05.50
(12.03m)
nwi
1
13
Coghill, George (Iii)
10
Mountain View
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
14
Munga, Jeremy
10
J. E. B. Stuart
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
15
Agyman, Bernard
10
Potomac Senior
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
1
16
Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie
11
Robert E Lee (St
36-10.25
(11.23m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Do, David
10
J. E. B. Stuart
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
2
Khan, Mossadiq
10
J. E. B. Stuart
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
2
Schmitz, Ryan
11
North Stafford
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
4
Jordan, Alex
11
Albemarle
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
5
He, Arthur
12
Thomas Jefferson
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
6
Olson, Thomas
10
Falls Church
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
7
Fontaine, Keiron
11
Thomas A Edison
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
8
Goetz, Joel
10
Thomas Jefferson
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
--
Barnhill, Blake
10
Mountain View
NH
(--)
1
--
Oliver, Joshua
11
Albemarle
NH
(--)
1
--
Furness, Colin
10
Mountain View
NH
(--)
1
--
Dryden, Blake
10
Mountain View
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiling, Shalah
11
Brooke Point
12.10
+1.0
1
10
2
Lee, Tyrika
10
Halifax County S
12.28
+1.0
1
8
3
Spence, Zariyah
11
Mount Vernon
12.28
+1.0
1
6
4
Harris, Tiffany
11
Patrick Henry (A
12.40
+1.0
1
5
5
Travers, Thailiah
11
Potomac Senior
12.42
+1.0
1
4
6
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
12.48
+1.0
1
3
7
Grier-Spratley, Mirand
9
Thomas A Edison
12.50
+1.0
1
2
8
Kammerdeiner, Meghan
10
Freedom (LC)
12.78
+1.0
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiling, Shalah
11
Brooke Point
12.10
+1.6
1
2
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
12.24
+1.1
2
3
Grier-Spratley, Mirand
9
Thomas A Edison
12.29
+0.8
3
4
Lee, Tyrika
10
Halifax County S
12.29
+1.1
2
5
Travers, Thailiah
11
Potomac Senior
12.34
+1.6
1
6
Harris, Tiffany
11
Patrick Henry (A
12.38
+0.8
3
7
Spence, Zariyah
11
Mount Vernon
12.40
+1.1
2
8
Kammerdeiner, Meghan
10
Freedom (LC)
12.52
+0.8
3
9
Forest, Kayla
11
Halifax County S
12.61
+1.1
2
10
Gibson, Kyauana
10
Brooke Point
12.71
+1.1
2
11
McNeil, Elease
11
Freedom (Woodbri
12.71
+1.6
1
12
Minor, Kiana
12
Patrick Henry (A
12.73
+1.6
1
13
Girdy, Maya
10
Stone Bridge
12.73
+0.8
3
14
Lee, E'Lisha
9
Halifax County S
12.77
+1.1
2
15
Conteh, Macutah
11
Mount Vernon
12.87
+0.8
3
16
Anderson, Samiyah
10
Brooke Point
12.91
+0.8
3
17
Hoosier, Denisha
9
Brooke Point
12.97
+1.6
1
18
Ervin-Burney, Stephani
11
Robert E Lee (St
13.00
+0.8
3
19
Ragland, Kaila
10
Albemarle
13.00
+1.1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Tiffany
11
Patrick Henry (A
25.08
nwi
3
10
2
Lee, Tyrika
10
Halifax County S
25.20
nwi
3
8
3
Smith, Kayla
11
Briar Woods
25.29
nwi
3
6
4
Roach, Chloe
11
Tuscarora
25.55
+0.6
2
5
5
Smiling, Shalah
11
Brooke Point
25.66
nwi
3
4
6
Travers, Thailiah
11
Potomac Senior
25.97
nwi
3
3
7
Hunter, Cameryn
11
Briar Woods
26.01
+0.6
2
2
8
Lee, E'Lisha
9
Halifax County S
26.02
nwi
3
1
10
Warford, Whitney
11
North Stafford
26.07
+0.6
2
9
Haberlin, Kate
11
Stone Bridge
26.07
+0.6
2
11
Smith, Nakkia
10
Brooke Point
26.11
+1.0
1
12
Minor, Kiana
12
Patrick Henry (A
26.25
+1.0
1
13
Ragland, Kaila
10
Albemarle
26.42
+0.6
2
14
Kammerdeiner, Meghan
10
Freedom (LC)
26.43
+0.6
2
15
Forest, Kayla
11
Halifax County S
26.49
+0.6
2
16
Grier-Spratley, Mirand
9
Thomas A Edison
26.55
nwi
3
17
Ervin-Burney, Stephani
11
Robert E Lee (St
26.61
+1.0
1
18
Girdy, Maya
10
Stone Bridge
26.79
+0.6
2
19
Hoosier, Denisha
9
Brooke Point
27.19
+1.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
11
Briar Woods
56.57
3
10
2
Harris, Tiffany
11
Patrick Henry (A
57.49
3
8
3
Lewis, Jami
11
North Stafford
58.09
3
6
4
Sanks, Rachel
11
Thomas A Edison
58.24
3
5
5
Gregory, Leasette
12
North Stafford
58.28
3
4
6
Warford, Whitney
11
North Stafford
59.08
1
3
7
Bir, Ava D
9
George C Marshal
59.18
3
2
8
Sheppard, Tirzah
12
Thomas A Edison
59.29
2
1
9
Williams, Abigail
9
Thomas A Edison
1:00.21
2
10
Roach, Chloe
11
Tuscarora
1:00.30
2
11
Lane, Ayveri
12
Potomac Falls
1:00.48
1
12
Okafor, Sylvia
11
Potomac Senior
1:01.05
2
13
Willis, Alexis
11
Massaponax
1:01.07
3
14
Kirkpatrick, Ajia
9
Potomac Falls
1:01.69
2
15
Kammerdeiner, Meghan
10
Freedom (LC)
1:02.03
1
16
Roper, Mikaela
10
Mount Vernon
1:02.69
1
17
Franke, Charlene
12
Thomas Jefferson
1:03.39
2
18
Johnson, Lauren
10
Mountain View
1:03.49
1
19
Smithers, Courtney
12
Patrick Henry (A
1:04.07
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, Heather
9
George C Marshal
2:15.67
2
10
2
Mayo, Kathryn
10
Albemarle
2:17.25
2
8
3
Travis, Imani
10
Massaponax
2:24.68
2
6
4
Lenderman, Ryanne
10
Stone Bridge
2:25.60
2
5
5
Dec, Stacey
11
Stone Bridge
2:25.78
2
4
6
Woodson, Linei
11
Potomac Senior
2:26.50
1
3
7
Gilmore, Deirdre
10
Potomac Falls
2:26.57
2
2
8
Moschella, Emily
12
Thomas Jefferson
2:26.90
1
1
9
Winston, Blakemore
12
Patrick Henry (A
2:27.53
2
10
Dillenbeck, Halley
10
Albemarle
2:28.82
1
11
Hughlett, Lauren
10
Albemarle
2:30.89
1
12
White, Searra
9
Mountain View
2:31.92
1
13
Alnsour, Raiya (Ray)
11
Tuscarora
2:34.65
1
14
Escobar, Jessica
9
Robert E Lee (St
2:38.57
1
15
Muvavarirwa, Mayita
9
George C Marshal
2:41.52
1
16
Holt, Ashley
9
George C Marshal
2:49.26
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stumvoll, Haley
12
Thomas Jefferson
5:16.77
1
10
2
Wasko, Anna
12
Tuscarora
5:17.08
1
8
3
Gilmore, Deirdre
10
Potomac Falls
5:21.32
1
6
4
Mogensen, Kelly
9
Potomac Falls
5:23.81
1
5
5
Angers, Jordan
12
Mountain View
5:24.43
1
4
6
Helmers, Ryann
9
Albemarle
5:27.25
1
3
7
Dittmer, Christina
12
Mountain View
5:34.53
1
2
8
Squillante, Julia
9
Mountain View
5:34.56
1
1
9
Marquis, Caroline
10
Orange County
5:35.03
1
10
Preisman, Meghan
10
Stone Bridge
5:40.87
1
11
Failor, Madison
10
Massaponax
5:41.22
1
12
Scheuerman, Campbell
11
Falls Church
5:42.14
1
13
Brennan, Allison
12
Briar Woods
5:58.69
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alnsour, Raiya (Ray)
11
Tuscarora
11:47.79
1
10
2
Brennan, Allison
12
Briar Woods
11:57.22
1
8
3
Kendall, Sandy
11
Falls Church
11:58.57
1
6
4
King, Gillian
11
Tuscarora
11:58.79
1
5
5
Gaughran, Angelica
10
Thomas A Edison
11:59.60
1
4
6
Lloyd, Kenzie
9
Albemarle
12:01.89
1
3
7
Robbins, Jenna
10
George C Marshal
12:10.75
1
2
8
Shoemaker, Abigail
10
Thomas Jefferson
12:31.11
1
1
9
Shifflett, Kayla
11
Potomac Senior
12:36.15
1
10
Ritchey, Caroline
12
Potomac Falls
12:37.64
1
11
Thomas, Alysha
10
Mountain View
12:46.30
1
12
Williams, Jenna
11
Massaponax
13:00.43
1
13
Bock, Gabriella
9
Albemarle
13:24.54
1
14
Macias, Jennifer
9
Patrick Henry (A
13:25.81
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Alliyah
12
Mount Vernon
14.99
+1.9
1
10
2
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
15.09
+1.9
1
8
3
McCabe, Molly
12
Stone Bridge
15.45
+1.9
1
6
4
Allen, Natalia
10
Thomas A Edison
15.88
+1.9
1
5
5
Bostic, Jasmyn
12
Briar Woods
15.90
+1.9
1
4
6
Grier-spratley, Nicie
12
Thomas A Edison
16.30
+1.9
1
3
7
Shepherd, Kathleen
10
Broad Run
16.34
+1.9
1
2
8
Phillips, Logan
10
Patrick Henry (A
16.71
+1.9
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Alliyah
12
Mount Vernon
14.90w
+3.0
1
2
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
15.46
+0.9
2
3
McCabe, Molly
12
Stone Bridge
15.62
+0.9
2
4
Allen, Natalia
10
Thomas A Edison
15.67w
+3.0
1
5
Bostic, Jasmyn
12
Briar Woods
15.68w
+3.0
1
6
Grier-spratley, Nicie
12
Thomas A Edison
15.88w
+3.0
1
7
Shepherd, Kathleen
10
Broad Run
16.03
+0.9
2
8
Phillips, Logan
10
Patrick Henry (A
16.27w
+3.0
1
9
Greenhow, Keion
11
Patrick Henry (A
16.28
+0.9
2
10
Collins, Kanani
11
Patrick Henry (A
16.61
+0.9
2
11
Dong, Claire
11
Thomas Jefferson
16.98w
+3.0
1
12
Chen, Stephannie
12
Thomas Jefferson
17.73
+0.9
2
13
Brown, Jasmine
10
Massaponax
17.86w
+3.0
1
14
Mulder, Katherine
11
Mountain View
21.80w
+3.0
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
45.86
3
10
2
Bostic, Jasmyn
12
Briar Woods
46.37
3
8
3
Bostic, Jada
12
Briar Woods
46.91
3
6
4
Ransom, Rachel
10
Mountain View
48.07
3
5
5
Collins, Kanani
11
Patrick Henry (A
48.28
2
4
6
Athwal, Kmaljeet
10
Tuscarora
48.29
3
3
7
Williams, Keyanna
10
Potomac Senior
48.44
3
2
8
Phillips, Logan
10
Patrick Henry (A
48.96
2
1
9
Grier-spratley, Nicie
12
Thomas A Edison
49.15
3
10
Chaillo Lizarraga, Mar
12
George C Marshal
49.48
2
11
Clemm, Natalie
11
Potomac Falls
49.57
2
12
Higgins, Courtney
10
Stone Bridge
49.64
3
13
McCabe, Molly
12
Stone Bridge
50.00
2
14
Mallory, Taylor
12
North Stafford
50.71
2
15
Davis, Deonna
12
Patrick Henry (A
51.83
2
16
Bullock-Riley, Daniell
11
Thomas A Edison
53.35
1
17
Grant, Jamie
11
J. E. B. Stuart
56.49
1
18
Azcarate, Lauren
9
J. E. B. Stuart
58.41
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferrell
,
Forest
,
Johnson
,
Lee
Halifax County S
48.69
2
10
2
Scott
,
Spence
,
Conteh
,
Stevens
Mount Vernon
49.01
2
8
3
Anderson
,
Gibson
,
Hoosier
,
Smiling
Brooke Point
49.06
2
6
4
Davis
,
Greenhow
,
Minor
,
Phillips
Patrick Henry (A
49.69
2
5
5
Cain
,
Pile
,
Riley
,
Amaniamp
Potomac Senior
49.77
2
4
6
McCabe
,
Girdy
,
Thompson
,
Haberlin
Stone Bridge
49.86
2
3
7
Aldridge
,
Farr
,
Johnson
,
Ransom
Mountain View
50.47
1
2
8
Pride
,
Cortez
,
Kirkpatr
,
Wooten
Potomac Falls
50.87
1
1
9
Grier-Sp
,
Morgan
,
Phillips
,
Sanks
Thomas A Edison
51.16
2
10
Relay Team
Tuscarora
53.09
1
11
Marks
,
McNeil
,
Miller
,
Perry
Freedom (Woodbri
53.11
1
12
Byers
,
Ragland
,
Sheppard
,
Weidman
Albemarle
53.20
1
13
Hunter
,
Megens
,
Bostic
,
Jimoh
Briar Woods
54.29
2
14
Chen
,
Dong
,
Hu
,
Lin
Thomas Jefferson
54.37
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Stafford
3:57.42
2
10
2
Allen
,
Collins
,
Porter
,
Sanks
Thomas A Edison
4:04.23
2
8
3
Conteh
,
Roper
,
Scott
,
Spence
Mount Vernon
4:06.41
2
6
4
Bostic
,
Zegarra
,
Megens
,
Smith
Briar Woods
4:07.99
1
5
5
Clemm
,
Kirkpatr
,
Cortez
,
Lane
Potomac Falls
4:09.39
1
4
6
Andrews
,
Hall
,
Okafor
,
Riley
Potomac Senior
4:12.10
2
3
7
Copeland
,
Dailey
,
Dec
,
Higgins
Stone Bridge
4:12.38
2
2
8
Farr
,
Johnson
,
Squillan
,
Villarre
Mountain View
4:13.92
1
1
9
Cole
,
Collins
,
Davis
,
Greenhow
Patrick Henry (A
4:14.64
2
10
Burris
,
Helmers
,
Mayo
,
Miller
Albemarle
4:19.36
1
11
Relay Team
Tuscarora
4:28.65
2
12
Franke
,
Junta
,
Moschell
,
Pollin
Thomas Jefferson
4:30.53
1
13
Harris
,
Holmes
,
McClure
,
Peterson
Freedom (LC)
4:31.69
1
14
Bir
,
Chaillo
,
Holt
,
Holt
George C Marshal
4:37.48
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helmers
,
Hughlett
,
Dillenbe
,
Mayo
Albemarle
9:43.35
1
10
2
Lane
,
Cortez
,
Mogensen
,
Gilmore
Potomac Falls
9:48.57
1
8
3
Dec
,
Dailey
,
Preisman
,
Lenderma
Stone Bridge
9:49.30
1
6
4
Relay Team
Tuscarora
9:53.06
1
5
5
Hall
,
Okafor
,
Shifflet
,
Woodson
Potomac Senior
9:53.66
1
4
6
Gregory
,
Hale
,
Duenas
,
Lewis
North Stafford
9:57.07
1
3
7
Winston
,
Cole
,
Robinson
,
Smithers
Patrick Henry (A
10:03.35
1
2
8
Angers
,
Biddle
,
Dittmer
,
Johnson
Mountain View
10:04.60
1
1
9
Williams
,
Gaughran
,
Porter
,
Collins
Thomas A Edison
10:18.21
1
10
Williams
,
Travis
,
Foster
,
Failor
Massaponax
10:22.18
1
11
Pollin
,
Moschell
,
Junta
,
Stumvoll
Thomas Jefferson
10:28.09
1
12
Miller
,
Tupman
,
Black
,
Barry
Broad Run
10:32.54
1
13
Kendall
,
Seracino
,
Scheuerm
,
Chaudhar
Falls Church
10:53.07
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kelsie
10
North Stafford
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
10
2
Woodrum, Jean
10
Patrick Henry (A
34-01.75
(10.41m)
1
8
3
Watts, Shardae
12
Mount Vernon
33-06.75
(10.23m)
1
6
4
Parris, Lalique
11
Tuscarora
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
5
5
Bonner, Ciara
11
Thomas A Edison
31-04.75
(9.57m)
1
4
6
Fifer, Anna
12
Broad Run
31-04.50
(9.56m)
1
3
7
Hastings, Jesse
11
Stone Bridge
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
2
8
Kramer, Anastasia
11
Brooke Point
30-00.50
(9.16m)
1
1
9
Newton, Amari
11
Mount Vernon
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
10
Greenhow, Keion
11
Patrick Henry (A
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
11
Bronfman, Sheina S
12
George C Marshal
28-02.75
(8.60m)
1
12
Pilkington, Rebecca
12
North Stafford
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
13
Adams, Nia
9
Potomac Senior
27-04.50
(8.34m)
1
--
Jeffreys, Shakiyra
9
Halifax County S
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tchaou, Christelle
12
Thomas A Edison
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodrum, Jean
10
Patrick Henry (A
114-00
(34.75m)
1
10
2
Fifer, Anna
12
Broad Run
101-04
(30.89m)
1
8
3
Noteboom, Anna
12
Briar Woods
98-11
(30.15m)
1
6
4
Griggs, Dannie C
10
George C Marshal
98-03
(29.95m)
1
5
5
Brown, Aureilia
12
Potomac Falls
96-03
(29.34m)
1
4
6
Tchaou, Christelle
12
Thomas A Edison
94-09
(28.88m)
1
3
7
Hall, Rosemary
11
Massaponax
93-03.50
(28.44m)
1
2
8
Newton, Amari
11
Mount Vernon
91-10
(27.99m)
1
1
9
Kramer, Anastasia
11
Brooke Point
87-09
(26.75m)
1
10
Reed, Shadavia
10
Halifax County S
83-02
(25.35m)
1
11
Charles, Jasmin
12
North Stafford
74-03.50
(22.64m)
1
12
Owusu-Ansah, Lily
11
Robert E Lee (St
70-07
(21.51m)
1
13
Harris, Crystal
10
Halifax County S
56-04
(17.17m)
1
--
Parris, Lalique
11
Tuscarora
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kelsie
10
North Stafford
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grier-spratley, Nicie
12
Thomas A Edison
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Perry, Kaila
9
Freedom (Woodbri
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Villarreal, Sierra
9
Mountain View
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
4
Bostic, Jasmyn
12
Briar Woods
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
4
Higgins, Courtney
10
Stone Bridge
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
6
Shepherd, Allyson
12
Tuscarora
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
7
Cortez, Pamela
11
Potomac Falls
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
7
Sanks, Rachel
11
Thomas A Edison
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
9
Verma, Maya
10
J. E. B. Stuart
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Mulder, Katherine
11
Mountain View
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Smith, Nakkia
10
Brooke Point
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Iannetti, Giorgia
12
George C Marshal
NH
(--)
1
--
Delgado, Lucy
10
Orange County
NH
(--)
1
--
Grier-Spratley, Miranda
9
Thomas A Edison
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Alliyah
12
Mount Vernon
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
10
2
Greenhow, Keion
11
Patrick Henry (A
17-06.75
(5.35m)
nwi
1
8
3
Pile, Jewel
11
Potomac Senior
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
6
4
Kadima, Onon
12
Potomac Senior
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
5
5
Mehta, Maansi
11
Stone Bridge
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
4
6
Grier-Spratley, Miranda
9
Thomas A Edison
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
3
7
Lee, Tyrika
10
Halifax County S
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
2
8
Bostic, Jada
12
Briar Woods
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
1
9
Ragland, Kaila
10
Albemarle
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
10
McNeil, Elease
11
Freedom (Woodbri
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
11
Friedman, Hannah
11
Stone Bridge
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Lauren
10
Mountain View
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
12
Cortez, Pamela
11
Potomac Falls
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
14
Sanks, Rachel
11
Thomas A Edison
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
15
Brown, Kiona
10
Massaponax
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
16
Carter, Jazmin
10
Orange County
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
17
Chen, Stephannie
12
Thomas Jefferson
14-00.75
(4.29m)
nwi
1
18
Morgan, Jasmine
9
Thomas A Edison
12-03.00
(3.73m)
nwi
1
--
Spence, Zariyah
11
Mount Vernon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Alliyah
12
Mount Vernon
37-11.00
(11.56m)
nwi
1
10
2
Tchaou, Christelle
12
Thomas A Edison
36-02.75
(11.04m)
nwi
1
8
3
Sanks, Rachel
11
Thomas A Edison
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
6
4
Bostic, Jada
12
Briar Woods
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
5
5
Pile, Jewel
11
Potomac Senior
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
4
6
Friedman, Hannah
11
Stone Bridge
35-02.50
(10.73m)
nwi
1
3
7
Sheppard, Tirzah
12
Thomas A Edison
34-10.00
(10.62m)
nwi
1
2
8
Higgins, Courtney
10
Stone Bridge
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
1
9
Bostic, Jasmyn
12
Briar Woods
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
10
Osafo, Marian
12
Mountain View
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
11
Reed, Aleiyah
12
Potomac Senior
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
12
Lee, Tyrika
10
Halifax County S
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
13
Hooker, Crishna
12
Patrick Henry (A
31-08.50
(9.66m)
nwi
1
14
Woodson, Linei
11
Potomac Senior
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
--
Mehta, Maansi
11
Stone Bridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grier-spratley, Nicie
12
Thomas A Edison
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
2
Mezher, Monique
12
Thomas Jefferson
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6.33
2
Spahn, Hannah
10
North Stafford
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6.33
2
Hatanpaa, Carolina
12
Thomas Jefferson
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6.33
5
Richardson, Alayna
10
Patrick Henry (A
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
6
Yuki, Yang
12
Thomas Jefferson
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
2.50
6
Stahl, Morgan K
12
George C Marshal
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
2.50
8
Pryor, Lindsey
10
North Stafford
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1
9
Chu, Cece
9
Thomas Jefferson
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Mattson, Olivia
11
Mountain View
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Miller, Laura
11
Albemarle
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#vhsl
#virginia
#high-school
More news
2015 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
0 shares:
VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Briar Woods High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashburn, Virginia
,
Broad Run High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashburn, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
29
5
2014
22
11
2013
50
11
2012
26
6
2011
4
2010
5
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#vhsl
#virginia
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!